Chauffeured transfers in Debrecen · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Debrecen with the fare shown first
Debrecen arranges pre-booked transfers in Debrecen (Hungary). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in HUF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in HUF, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Debrecen, each with its page
- Greek-Catholic Cathedral of the Protection of the Theotokosfrom HUF 5,305.0011 min
- Saint Anne's Cathedralfrom HUF 5,340.0011 min
- Tímárház - Kézművesek Házafrom HUF 5,385.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Debrecen requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Debrecen and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Debrecen
HUF 3,820.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Debrecen International Airport → Greek-Catholic Cathedral of the Protection of the Theotokos
Prices by route
Guide prices in Debrecen, in HUF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Debrecen International Airport → Greek-Catholic Cathedral of the Protection of the Theotokos5.5 km · 11 minHUF 5,305.00from
- Debrecen International Airport → Saint Anne's Cathedral5.6 km · 11 minHUF 5,340.00from
- Debrecen International Airport → Tímárház - Kézművesek Háza5.5 km · 12 minHUF 5,385.00from
- Debrecen International Airport → SZUSZ Park6.8 km · 13 minHUF 5,920.00from
- Debrecen International Airport → Zsuzsi Erdei Railway Office.7.2 km · 14 minHUF 6,140.00from
- Debrecen International Airport → Centrum Hotel7 km · 15 minHUF 6,150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debrecen International Airport → Greek-Catholic Cathedral of the Protection of the Theotokos | 5.5 km | 11 min | HUF 5,305.00 | See details |
| Debrecen International Airport → Saint Anne's Cathedral | 5.6 km | 11 min | HUF 5,340.00 | See details |
| Debrecen International Airport → Tímárház - Kézművesek Háza | 5.5 km | 12 min | HUF 5,385.00 | See details |
| Debrecen International Airport → SZUSZ Park | 6.8 km | 13 min | HUF 5,920.00 | See details |
| Debrecen International Airport → Zsuzsi Erdei Railway Office. | 7.2 km | 14 min | HUF 6,140.00 | See details |
| Debrecen International Airport → Centrum Hotel | 7 km | 15 min | HUF 6,150.00 | See details |
Within Debrecen
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Debrecen, at the same fixed price.
- Apafa → Hotel Divinus6 km · 9 minHUF 3,820.00from
- Apafa → Campus Hotel5.8 km · 10 minHUF 3,830.00from
- Apafa → Ködszinház6.1 km · 10 minHUF 3,935.00from
- Apafa → Debrecen-Csapókert6.3 km · 11 minHUF 4,085.00from
- Apafa → Great Forest Park6.4 km · 11 minHUF 4,120.00from
- Apafa → Aquaticum Debrecen Thermal & Wellness Hotel7.1 km · 12 minHUF 4,445.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apafa → Hotel Divinus | 6 km | 9 min | HUF 3,820.00 | See details |
| Apafa → Campus Hotel | 5.8 km | 10 min | HUF 3,830.00 | See details |
| Apafa → Ködszinház | 6.1 km | 10 min | HUF 3,935.00 | See details |
| Apafa → Debrecen-Csapókert | 6.3 km | 11 min | HUF 4,085.00 | See details |
| Apafa → Great Forest Park | 6.4 km | 11 min | HUF 4,120.00 | See details |
| Apafa → Aquaticum Debrecen Thermal & Wellness Hotel | 7.1 km | 12 min | HUF 4,445.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Debrecen
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Debrecen International Airport
from HUF 5,305.00Airport
Debrecen, Repülőtéri út 12, 4030
See prices and book →Apafa
from HUF 3,820.00Station
Debrecen, 4002 Hungary
See prices and book →Debrecen-Csapókert
from HUF 4,085.00Station
Debrecen, 4033
See prices and book →Hajdúböszörmény
from HUF 11,295.00Station
Hajdúböszörmény, 4220 Hungary
See prices and book →Hármashegyalja
from HUF 12,450.00Station
Debrecen, 4002
See prices and book →Józsa
from HUF 7,730.00Station
Debrecen, 4225
See prices and book →DE KK Szülészeti és Nőgyógyászati Klinika
from HUF 4,665.00Hospital
Debrecen, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Nagyerdei krt. 98, 4032
See prices and book →DE KK Tüdőgyógyászati Klinika 1 ambulancia
from HUF 4,480.00Hospital
Debrecen, 4002, Nagyerdei krt. 98, 4032
See prices and book →Debrecen Auguszta ct vizsgálat
from HUF 4,770.00Hospital
Debrecen, Móricz Zsigmond út 50, 4032
See prices and book →DEKK Járóbeteg Szakellátási Központ
from HUF 4,965.00Hospital
Debrecen, Bethlen u. 11-17, 4026
See prices and book →Fül-Orr-Gégészeti és Fej-Nyaksebészeti Klinika
from HUF 4,550.00Hospital
Debrecen, Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Nagyerdei krt. 98, 4032
See prices and book →In Vitro Diagnostics Building (In Vitro)
from HUF 4,630.00Hospital
Debrecen, Nagyerdei krt. 98, 4032
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Debrecen?
In Debrecen and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Debrecen centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in HUF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in DebrecenDrive with Debrecen in Debrecen
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Debrecen?
The fare in HUF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Debrecen?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Debrecen?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Debrecen, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car